Travel
Travel
Library Database This “database” has lots of information not typically available through the Internet. Global Road Warrior To access the Global Road Warrior database, Click on the link below and…
Complete List of Databases (A-Z)
Below are “databases” that our library subscribes to. They contain loads of information not necessarily found through the Internet. Patron Login Number & Password are required for most Databases. Please…
Statistics
Manitoba Bureau of Statistics – The central statistical agency of the Province of Manitoba. They offer data services, business and economic statistics, labour and social statistics, population stats, and survey…
Law & Government
Library Databases Our databases have lots of information from trusted sources that’s typically not available through the Internet. You’ll need your library card to log in. Manitoba Codes – Includes…
Home & Consumer Information
Library Databases Our databases have lots of information from trusted sources that’s typically not available through the Internet. You’ll need your library card to log in. Home Improvements Reference…
Genealogy
Manitoba Genealogical Society – MGS has some unique information on people who have lived in Manitoba (cemetery indexes, obituaries, BMDs – births, marriages, deaths, etc.) but we also can assist…
Citizenship & Multilingual Resources
Manitoba Start – provides information and guides you to take advantage of Manitoba’s immigrant employment and settlement services by determining which services meet your personal needs upon arrival and as…
Book Recommendations
Library Databases Our databases have lots of information from trusted sources that’s typically not available through the Internet. You’ll need your library card to log in. NoveList Plus – [Patron…
RSS · Follow blog